< (AT138 Warming Chai )           (AT145 Lavender Bliss) >

Pine Sylvester (Scotch) Essential Oil


Review: Be the first to review Essential Oil - Pine Sylvester
ALERT! Clearance priced essential oils may be packaged in opaque HDPE plastic bottles to reduce transit risk.

Pine Sylvester is steam distilled from the needles of wild crafted trees and it is the most user friendly of the pines, and other conifers.

Therapeutic Use:  Pine Sylvester, also known as Scoth Pine, is well know for its anti-microbial profile and decongesting benefits.  Also a fantastic oil for pain management where it helps to relive aches and pains associated with muscle tension.  It is also well known for its stimulating effects, making it a great choice for sick rooms where it energizes during the healing process. 

Fragrance Impact:  Pine Sylvester has a depth, and sweetness, not seen in the other pines.  It is very one of the best choices for creating that woody blend that takes you to the forest on a rainy day.
 

SPECIFICATIONS

Botanical: Pinus sylvestris
Part: Needles
Origin: Hungary
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Class:

Monoterpene

Appearance Clear to Light Amber Non Viscous Liquid

 GUIDELINESS

Skin Care:  0.2 - 0.4%
Body / Hair Care:  0.2 - 0.75%
Spot Treatment:  Not recommened except in high dilution

FRAGRANCE BUILDING

  • top note
  • strong impact
  • blends well with other conifers / woods, cineole's, lavender


APPLICATIONS

  • BATH / BODY / SKIN
    • clarifying
    • detoxing
    • oil control
  • PSYCHOLOGICAL / EMOTIONAL
    • uplifting
    • energizing
    • stimulating

BLENDING TIPS

Caution:  Aromatherapy warns against the use of Pine Sylvester except in high dilution.



INCI:  Pinus sylvestris (Pine) Needle Oil 


This item is 50 % off

Essential Oil - Pine Sylvester Wholesale Pricing:

Size *
5 ml $4.58
1oz $7.60
100 ml $19.67
8oz $32.11
16oz $57.57
Quantity:  Add item to shopping cart.
Special