Camellia Seed Oil is cold pressed from the nuts of Camellia japonica, and should not be confused with Camelina from the Cabbage family. Camellia Oil has been used, as a carrier oil, in the medical community for injection of vitamins directly into the body.
Camellia Seed Oil
has been used for generations by the Japanese people, for everything from hair treatments, to skin care, where Camellia Oil, as a carrier oil, has been proven to add lustre to hair, and clarity to the complexion, benefiting mature skin and scarred skin.
Camellia Seed Oil has excellent hair conditioning, and skin moisturizing, properties, along with advanced restructuring activity, making it a great choice for mature, dry, and damaged, skin, as well as for strengthening nails and minimizing scars.
||Clear to Light Golden Non-Viscous Liquid
||Characteristic / Light Herbal
||Rapid / Complete
||Tightly Sealed / Protected from Heat and LIght
||24 Months / Properly Stored and Handled
- 5 to 40%
- Add to the Oil Phase
- Skin Care
- Damaged Skin Treatments
- Scarred Skin Treatments
- Mature Skin Creams and Lotions
- Body Care
- Creams and Lotions
- Hand and Nail Care
- Hair Care
- Styling Aids
- Leave In Treatments
INCI: Camellia japonica(Camellia) Seed Oil